?

Log in

hd world cup

hdcup_mod in hd_worldcup

Team AU: 14. Drunk as a house elf.

Title: Draco Malfoy in 'Drunk as a house elf'
Team: AU
Artist: camenaluscinia
Prompt: 14. Drunk as a house elf.
Rating: PG-13
Warnings: Naked butt.
Summary: A certain Gryffindor plays a prank on Draco Malfoy with help from Dobby the house elf.


Draco Malfoy in 'Drunk as a house elf'


For a description of teams, please see our FAQ.

This poll is closed.

# Is the author/artist true to their team? Yes/No vote ("yes" is worth 2 points, "no" is worth 0)

How well did the author/artist use their Prompt? 1 to 9 (1 being the least)

How much did you like this story/art overall? 1 to 9 (1 being the least)

Comments

Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This is really cute!
Thank you, I'm really glad you liked it ^____^
Thank you, I had a lot of fun coming up with the idea as well as making it. ^__^ I'm very happy that you like the reactions, and thank you for commenting!
Such a blissful pose and such a nice tush. And I LOLed at the idea that having Draco dress up as a house elf is a turn on for Harry.
Thank you! I had a lot of fun googling naked male buttocks for reference, that took up more time than it should have because I got carried away...
;)

re: Draco Malfoy in "Drunk as a house elf"

Very cute :-). Couldn't help giggling at the mis-matched sex socks + apron + cap = Draco the house elf. Am I guessing correctly that the Witches' Weekly's Most Eligible Bachelor #1 would be one Harry Potter? And I know Ms. Rowling will not approve, but this fits right into my version of what really happened between Deathly Hallows and that dratted Epilogue ;-). (Full points, of course, were given for this being completely and utterly AU.)

Re: Draco Malfoy in "Drunk as a house elf"

Thank you for commenting, I must admit I giggled too while making it. And Yes, you are correct, Harry is #1 ^_____^

adorable!
Thank you for commenting, I'm so glad you think so ^^
So cute!! I loved Draco's little bum. Great job!! :)
Yup yup, I agree buttocks FTW(especially Draco's yum yum). I had fun making it and I'm so glad you liked it.
So cute <3
Thank you for commenting, I'm glad you think so ^_______^
That was adorable; I can just imagine the look on Harry's face as he, er, dressed him, and the parting arse shot was sublime. Great entry! And thanks for making me laugh!
Thank you for commenting, making you laugh made my day and I'm so glad you liked my entry. I was going for some humor and fluff because the promt just begged me to ;)
I love it.. Your Draco was so pretty! I love it!
Draco 'is' a prettyboy with the ability to look like Adonis even when passed out drunk (*envy*) ^^

Thank you for commenting!
M'dear, this came out really well! Love it and I'm glad I was able to help out with it. I love the panels with Draco lying down, completely passed out, and the mismatched socks that he is wearing. It's so adorable. His arse is definitely something I would tap...lol.

Nice work! You make your team proud! =)
I really appriciated your help when I was stuck ^^ And I am very glad you like the end result, and I agree... that arse is sure fit (that was what I was going for at least).

I was so worried that I would not be worthy of this great team, and it means a lot to me that you think I made our team proud! :D
LOL! Oh, that's simply adorable! :-D And Draco makes a damn fine house elf IMO! I'm sure Harry agreed. :-D
I sure would not mind him running around in my house doing chores in that outfit...raouw! (*blush*)
Thank you for commenting, I'm glad you enjoyed :D
That was so funny
I'm glad you think so, I has this artbunny from the very beginning that begged me to do this and I tumbled over in giggles when the idea struck me.
Thank you for commenting.
*purrs* What a sexy Draco!
Exactly, *raouw!*
I'm glad he pleased you (*hem hem*)and thanks for the comment ^__^

This was very funny! I love the way you've drawn them- they're all very well done. Dobby looks perfect! The last image was fantastic. Hehe, I really liked the tattoo touch- it was adorable (although I am sure he wouldn't appreciate that description). This was very funny!
Yup, just imagine the fit he will have when he sees that he has been marked just so by one very possesive Gryffindor *giggle*.
I'm very happy that you enjoyed, thank you for the comment, comments make my muse purr happily. :D
Oh LMAO! That cracked me up, alright. And that parting shot of Draco's pretty bum is absolutely delightful. ;D
Thanks for commenting, I am glad you liked it! I must admit, I couldn't stop giggling myself when I wrote "The End"... the double meaning of it being Draco's end too made me literally ROFL.
I am so glad you liked it, thank you for commenting, each comment makes me go to my 'happy place'. ^___^

I thought the tattoo would be a nice touch from our possesive boywonder, hehe.
cute
Glad you think so, exactly what I was going for ;)
Thanks for commenting.
Hee, this is hilarious and I love the parting shot of Draco's butt, especially the tattoo! Great job.
Thank you for commenting, the prompt just begged me to go for humor ;)
I loved making Draco's behind, and I definately see Harry adding that little detail to Draco's lovely butt. Possesive!Harry can be very nice.
Good job. Yes, Draco would have to be very drunk to wear "Dobby"-style.
Oh yes, very drunk indeed. I'm glad you liked it, and thank you for your comment ^^
*laughs* I LOVE the "Why am I wearing such ugly socks?!" :D That was a total surprise, your twist on the prompt. Genius, absolute genius! Draco certainly is dashing!!
*Blushes* Your comment really makes me smile, thank you! I am so glad that you enjoyed, all of these lovely comments makes all the hours spend more than worthwhile.
I was so afraid of drawing Draco actually, I have always been in awe of him and never seemed to be able to finish anything with him, so when this Worldcup came up I knew that it was my chance to finally get past that artblock. It means so much to me that you think he looks dashing :D

Butt brand! YAY!
That was a lot of fun! *team AU love*
(and Draco streached out...oh, so much nummy!)
Yep, our possesive!Harry at work, branding what is his ;)
I am so happy that you like it, it was a lot of work but so worth it with the end result and so many lovely comments ^_^
(And that torso was a pleasure to make! I think I actually drooled... ^^)
This was awesome!! A great entry for Team AU! We sooooooo kick ass! *bounces around with you*
*Bounces some more with you* I hope I made our team proud (I was so worried while making it because everyone is really great!), I am very happy that you like it!
Making you laugh makes me happy, I have served my purpose ^^. Thank you!
I love it! It was cute and funny and just beautiful. I love how Draco puts 2 and 2 together. I bet when he saw what his butt said, he would have added another 2. It was brilliant and I love the background, it was a perfect green.
*Blush* Thank you!
Exactly, I was going for the viewer being able to imagine the reaction he would have when he saw the tattoo too from the way he put two and two together with his general outfit!
I am so glad you appreciate the background too, I had a lot of fun making it and somehow it felt just 'right' to have green coloured knitted fabric...
I had a lot of fun making wallpapers for my computer after I turned this in, with that exact background and elements from the artpiece.

Drunk as a House Elf

*gigglefit* That was adorable. I really liked the poses, and the socks!

I wanna kiss that bum ;) Lovely!

Re: Drunk as a House Elf

Oh I know one lucky Gryffindor that 'will' get to kiss that bum ;)
Thank you for commenting, I am glad you enjoyed!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>

January 2010

S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Powered by LiveJournal.com